Awards | Scholars Edge

Awards & Recognition

Past Award Winners

Scholars Edge doesn't just strive to provide a great way to earn money- we aim to provide an array of rewards & benefits to celebrate the accomplisments of our scholars that are carried forward into their emerging careers as entrepreneurs.

The Awards.

Not only do we celebrate the top three Scholars of the year as our Dean's List Winnters, we also give recognition and awards to those scholars that have excelled in specific areas of their business ownership experience. See below for all of our past winners and awards!

The Rewards.

On top of rewarding cash prizes (scholarships), we also provide one-on-one extensive entrepreneurial mentorship, exclusive networking with top business professionals, and an all expenses paid, all-inclusive trip for the top 10 students on our Dean's List.

The Community.

Along the way, our students have some pretty cool opportunities to have some fun and associate with other student competitors in the program. Some of these fun things that we do as a team include; camping, white water rafting, paint ball, go carting, triathlons, and bowling.

Dean's List Winners

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE TOP SCHOLARS!
2020 1st Place- Ryder Kehler 2nd Place- Mackenzie Nordli 3rd Place- Cole Jennings

Rookie of the Year

PAST WINNERS
2013 Mason Kinley
2014 Megan Park
2015 Russell Stanley
2016 Jerome Lyons
2017 Hannah West
2018 Galen Malthouse
2019 Chance Harper
2020 Ryder Kehler

Quality Operator of the Year

PAST WINNERS
2013 Joy Barnett
2014 Mason Kinley
2015 Kennedy Stoker
2016 Mike Boulter
2017 Reece Nelson
2018 Galen Malthouse
2019 Luke Lindenbach
2020 Cole Jennings

Marketing Operator of the Year

PAST WINNERS
2013 Kyle Shaw
2014 Megan Park
2015 Daniel Patrick
2016 Ethan Tomalin-Reeves
2017 Jerome Lyons
2018 Carmen Steinbach
2019 Micheal Desmond
2020 Mackenzie Nordli

Operator of the Year

PAST WINNERS
2013 Kyle Shaw
2014 Jared Salekin
2015 Jared Salekin
2016 Jerome Lyons
2017 Jerome Lyons
2018 Milton Chan
2019 Galen Malthouse

Most Produced

PAST WINNERS
2013 Mason Kinley
2014 Jared Salekin
2015 Jared Salekin
2016 Jerome Lyons
2017 Jerome Lyons
2018 Luke Lindenbach
2019 Galen Malthouse

Perserverance Award

PAST WINNERS
2013 Jarad Salekin
2014 Joyce Chua
2015 Megan Park
2016 Brendil Sabatino
2017 Cody Mueller
2018 Carmen Steinbach
2019 Michael Desmond
2020 Stefan Klimach

Positive Finish Award

PAST WINNERS
2020 Ben Dalgarno

Sales Award

PAST WINNERS
2013 Mason Kinley
2014 Jared Salekin
2015 Kennedy Stoker
2016 Jerome Lyons
2017 Hannah West
2018 Galen Malthouse
2019 John Sommerfeld
2020 Danielle Fernstrom

DO YOU HAVE WHAT IT TAKES TO BE AT THE TOP OF OUR CLASS?

ONLY 35 POSITIONS LEFT.

APPLY NOW